Home Calendar

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    
Fishos Paddle Series Race 2
Fishos Paddle Series Race 2
1 December, 2017
Time: 5:30pm- 8:00pm
Location Torquay - Fishermans beach
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Victorian Slalom Championships
Victorian Slalom Championships
2 - 3 December, 2017
Location Fitzsimons Lane, Templestowe
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
2 - 16 December, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 11:00am
Location Westerfolds Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Guide Canoe & Kayak Course Intake
Flatwater Guide Canoe & Kayak Course Intake
2 - 3 December, 2017
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Victorian Slalom Championships
Victorian Slalom Championships
2 - 3 December, 2017
Location Fitzsimons Lane, Templestowe
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
2 - 16 December, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 11:00am
Location Westerfolds Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Guide Canoe & Kayak Course Intake
Flatwater Guide Canoe & Kayak Course Intake
2 - 3 December, 2017
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment
Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment
3 December, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 5:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Come N Try Morning
Come N Try Morning
3 December, 2017
Time: 10:00am- 12:00pm
Location ECC Clubrooms
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Basic Skills Training
Basic Skills Training
3 December, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 1:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Club Come N Try and Christmas get together
Club Come N Try and Christmas get together
3 December, 2017
Time: 2:30pm- 6:00pm
Location ECC
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
2 - 16 December, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 11:00am
Location Westerfolds Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Event Website
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
2 - 16 December, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 11:00am
Location Westerfolds Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Event Website
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
2 - 16 December, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 11:00am
Location Westerfolds Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Event Website
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
2 - 16 December, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 11:00am
Location Westerfolds Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Event Website
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
2 - 16 December, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 11:00am
Location Westerfolds Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Event Website
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
2 - 16 December, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 11:00am
Location Westerfolds Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Event Website
ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 1 of 2
ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 1 of 2
9 December, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide Intake
Sea Guide Intake
9 - 10 December, 2017
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills
9 - 10 December, 2017
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Ben Ward Memorial
Ben Ward Memorial
9 December, 2017
Time: 8:00am- 4:00pm
Location Yarrawonga to Cobram
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
2 - 16 December, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 11:00am
Location Westerfolds Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide Intake
Sea Guide Intake
9 - 10 December, 2017
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills
9 - 10 December, 2017
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Last Paddlehub for 2017
Last Paddlehub for 2017
10 December, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 2:00pm
Location Lillydale Lake
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Ben Ward Memorial Sunday Race
Ben Ward Memorial Sunday Race
10 December, 2017
Time: 8:00am- 1:00pm
Location Cobram Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sandridge Bay Series Race 2
Sandridge Bay Series Race 2
10 December, 2017
Time: 8:00am- 11:00am
Location Sandridge Life Saving Club 240 The Boulevard Port Melbourne, VIC 3207
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Fitness Paddlers Australia - Summer Downwind Race 4
Fitness Paddlers Australia - Summer Downwind Race 4
10 December, 2017
Time: 8:00am- 1:00pm
Location Port Phillip Bay
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
2 - 16 December, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 11:00am
Location Westerfolds Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Event Website
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
2 - 16 December, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 11:00am
Location Westerfolds Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Event Website
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
2 - 16 December, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 11:00am
Location Westerfolds Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Event Website
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
2 - 16 December, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 11:00am
Location Westerfolds Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Event Website
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
2 - 16 December, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 11:00am
Location Westerfolds Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Event Website
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
i-paddle kids learn to kayak course
2 - 16 December, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 11:00am
Location Westerfolds Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Event Website
ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2
ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2
16 December, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
ECC Club Paddle - Canning Street
ECC Club Paddle - Canning Street
17 December, 2017
Time: 8:00am- 11:00am
Location ECC - Maribrynong River upstream to Canning St Reserve
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
ECC Club Paddle - Werribee River
ECC Club Paddle - Werribee River
30 December, 2017
Time: 9:15am- 1:00pm
Location Werribee River - Paddle commences from JD Bellin Reserve Werribee South
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information