Home Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

26-30
Sep

National Wildwater Development Camp

Island Bend, Snowy River NSW
26 - 30 September, 2018
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
26
Sep

Chillout - Kayak Games

Nudgee Beach
26 September, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
27
Sep

Southern Cup Race 5

Island Bend, NSW.
27 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
28
Sep

Chillout - Kayak Games

Shorncliffe
28 September, 2018
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
28
Sep

Southern Cup 5 - Wildwater Sprint Whitewater Warmup

Island Bend, Snowy River
28 September, 2018
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
29-1
Sep-Oct

Rainbow Beach to Double Island Point (G1 & 2)

Bullock Point boat ramp (Saturday)
29 September - 1 October, 2018
8:30am- 4:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
30-2
Sep-Oct

NTS Slalom Camp - Penrith

Penrith Whitewater Stadium, McCarthys Lane, Cranebrook
30 September - 2 October, 2018
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
30
Sep

Snowy Extreme Race

Snowy Mountains
30 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
30
Sep

Chillout - Kayak Games

East Brisbane
30 September, 2018
12:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
1-3
Oct

Wildwater Development Camp Penrith

penrith whitewater stadium
1 - 3 October, 2018
12:00pm- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
2-5
Oct

Kids Onkaparinga River Kayaking

2 - 5 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adelaide Canoe Club
2-5
Oct

'KORK' School Holiday Program

Port Noarlunga
2 - 5 October, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
3
Oct

Southern Cup Race 6

Penrith, NSW.
3 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
3
Oct

Gold'n'Kids - Kayak Adventure

Shorncliffe
3 October, 2018
2:30pm- 5:30pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
4
Oct

Paddle Oz Kids

Ambrose Treacy College
4 October, 2018
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Sprint
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
6-7
Oct

Canoe Polo Development Camp

Springfield Lakes
6 - 7 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
6
Oct

Cotton Tree Surf Skills (G2)

Cotton Tree
6 October, 2018
10:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
6-3
Oct-Nov

Canoe Polo Trial Sessions

Adelaide Aquatic Centre
6 October - 3 November, 2018
4:00pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
6
Oct

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
6 October, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
6
Oct

Paddle SA Regatta 1

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
6 October, 2018
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
7
Oct

Chillout - Kayak Games

Graceville
7 October, 2018
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state