Home Calendar

Filter Events
4-9
Jun-Aug

Slalom Development (PVC training)

PWS flat water gates.
4 June - 9 August, 2017
4:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
6-24
Jul-Aug

Paddle Strong

Hobart College
6 July - 24 August, 2017
5:30am- 6:30am
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Freestyle,Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Outrigger,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Slalom,Sprint,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP),Ultra Maratho
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
20-21
Jul-Sep

Term 3 kayaking

Nepean River
20 July - 21 September, 2017
4:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
22
Jul

Weinam Creek to Southern Islands

Weinam Ck
22 July, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
22
Jul

Country Series Wildwater Classic - Big River

Big River Eildon
22 July, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Victoria Whitewater
22
Jul

Bongaree Pack & Paddle (Grade 1 & 2)

Bribie Island
22 July, 2017
8:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
23
Jul

Marathon winter series race 4 (doubles)

Patterson Lakes Canoe Club
23 July, 2017
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
23
Jul

Brisbane Marathon

Brisbane River
23 July, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Brisbane Canoeing Inc.
23
Jul

Introduction To Kayaking Course

Swan Canoe Club
23 July, 2017
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
25
Jul

Scarborough Pirate Park

Car park off kennedy esplanade
25 July, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
26
Jul

Tamar Canoe Polo

Launceston Aquatic
26 July, 2017
7:00pm- 9:50pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
28
Jul

Extreme Canoe Slalom World Championships Team Nomination

28 July, 2017
Discipline(s): Extreme Canoe Slalom
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
29
Jul

Pelican Park to Scarborough

Pelican Park
29 July, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
30
Jul

Sea Skills Activity

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
30 July, 2017
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
30
Jul

Yarra Wildwater Classic - Homestead to Wittons

Homestead Road Wonga Park
30 July, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Victoria Whitewater
30
Jul

WRCC Introduction Morning

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
30 July, 2017
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
30
Jul

Footscray one blade challenge

Footscray Canoe Club
30 July, 2017
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
30
Jul

Sprint Winter Series

Onkaparinga CC
30 July, 2017
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
30
Jul

Scotts Point to Scarborough (Grade 1)

Redcliffe
30 July, 2017
8:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
31-18
Jul-Sep

Term 3 Kayaking sub-juniors

Nepean River
31 July - 18 September, 2017
3:45pm- 4:45pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
31
Jul

Canoe Polo World Championships Team Nomination

31 July, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing