Home Calendar

Filter Events
15-2
Oct-Dec

MCC Coaching Registration 2018 Term 4

Westerfolds Park (Templestowe), Warburton & Lilydale
15 October - 2 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
17
Nov

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
17 November, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
18
Nov

Sprint Spring Regatta #1

Fairfield Canoe Club
18 November, 2018
8:30am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
19-23
Nov

Massive Murray Paddle

Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
19 - 23 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
23-25
Nov

November Slalom Development Camp

Eildon
23 - 25 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
24
Nov

Country Series 4

Eildon
24 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
24
Nov

Murray Quad Peaches and Cream Paddle

Cobram
24 November, 2018
3:00pm- 6:30pm
Discipline(s): Dragon Boat,Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Yarrawonga Mulwala Amateur Canoe Club
25
Nov

DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships

Blue Gums
25 November, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
1-2
Dec

Victorian Slalom Championships

location will be determined closer to the race date
1 - 2 December, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
2
Dec

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
2 December, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
8
Dec

Ben Ward Memorial Day 1

Yarrawonga to Cobram
8 December, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
8
Dec

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
8 December, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
9
Dec

Ben Ward Day 2

Cobram Canoe Club
9 December, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
15
Dec

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
15 December, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
7-9
Jan

Forth River Festival

forth River, Tasmania
7 - 9 January, 2019
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
3
Feb

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
3 February, 2019
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
9
Feb

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
9 February, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
16
Feb

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
16 February, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
17
Feb

2019 Victorian Sprint state championship

TBC
17 February, 2019
8:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
3
Mar

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
3 March, 2019
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
9
Mar

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
9 March, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club