Home Calendar

Filter Events
9-31
Mar

Term 1 membership

online
9 - 31 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
15-2
Oct-Dec

MCC Coaching Registration 2018 Term 4

Westerfolds Park (Templestowe), Warburton & Lilydale
15 October - 2 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
11-25
Nov

Sea Skills

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
11 - 25 November, 2018
8:30am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
16-30
Nov

Kayak Flat Water Guide Award (Resilient People)

Perth
16 - 30 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
16-30
Nov

Canoe Flat Water Guide Award (Resilient People)

Perth
16 - 30 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle WA
17
Nov

Bongaree to Skirmish Point (G1)

Bribie Island
17 November, 2018
8:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
17
Nov

Flatwater Guide / Instructor Assessment

Thorneside
17 November, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
17
Nov

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
17 November, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
18
Nov

Sprint Spring Regatta #1

Fairfield Canoe Club
18 November, 2018
8:30am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
18
Nov

Active Parks - Canoe Night Paddle

Graceville
18 November, 2018
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
19-23
Nov

Massive Murray Paddle

Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
19 - 23 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
19-23
Nov

Moreton Bay Cruise Grade 2

Moreton Bay
19 - 23 November, 2018
9:30am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
19
Nov

Gold - Canoe Moon River

Shorncliffe
19 November, 2018
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
23-25
Nov

November Slalom Development Camp

Eildon
23 - 25 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
24
Nov

Victoria Point to Pats Point Macleay Is (G1)

Victoria Point
24 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
24-25
Nov

Paddle Education Weekend November 24-25 2018, Whitewater Instructor - Kayak

Hobart
24 - 25 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Tasmania
24
Nov

Country Series 4

Eildon
24 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
24
Nov

Murray Quad Peaches and Cream Paddle

Cobram
24 November, 2018
3:00pm- 6:30pm
Discipline(s): Dragon Boat,Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Yarrawonga Mulwala Amateur Canoe Club
24
Nov

Paddle SA Regatta 4

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
24 November, 2018
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
25
Nov

DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships

Blue Gums
25 November, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
25
Nov

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
25 November, 2018
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club