Home Calendar

Filter Events
21
Apr

Victorian Marathon Championships

Geelong Canoe Club
21 April, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
22
Apr

Paddle Against Plastic Event

Power House Rowing Club, 164 Alexandra Avenue Toorak.
22 April, 2018
9:00am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
22
Apr

Yarra Series Race 1

Fitzsimons Lane Bridge Templestowe
22 April, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
22
Apr

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
22 April, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
22
Apr

Victorian Marathon Championships

Geelong Canoe Club
22 April, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
22
Apr

Yarra DR Classic

Griffths Park
22 April, 2018
8:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
5
May

Gippsland Lakes Paddle Challenge

Lakes Entrance
5 May, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
6
May

Yarra Series Race 2 (Slalom)

Finns Reserve, Templestowe
6 May, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
6
May

Marathon Winter Series Race 1

Barwon Heads
6 May, 2018
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
6
May

Country Series DownRiver Classic

Kerresdale
6 May, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
13
May

Yarra DR Rapid Sprint

Finns Reserve
13 May, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Jun

Marathon Winter Series Race 2

Hawthorn
3 June, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
17
Jun

Yarra Series Race 3 (Slalom)

Griffths Park, Eltham South
17 June, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
17
Jun

Yarra DownRiver Classic Race

Sweeneys Lane
17 June, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
20
Jun

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
20 June, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
21
Jul

Country Series WW Classic

Big River - Mitta Mitta
21 July, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
22
Jul

Country Series Race 1 (Slalom)

Big River
22 July, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
28
Jul

Southern Cup Race 3 and 4

Griffths Park
28 July, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
29
Jul

Yarra WildWater Classic Race

Homestead to Wittons
29 July, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
5
Aug

Yarra Series Race 4 (Slalom)

Fitzsimons Lane Bridge Templestowe
5 August, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Aug

Country Series WildWater Classic Race

King River
18 August, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria