Home Calendar

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
  
Southern Cup whitewater sprint 1
Southern Cup whitewater sprint 1
4 November, 2017
Time: 12:00pm- 2:00pm
Location mersey river tasmania
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
The Impossible Ocean Race
The Impossible Ocean Race
4 November, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 3:00pm
Location Barwon to Torquay
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Club Paddle - Williamstown (experienced paddlers only)
Club Paddle - Williamstown (experienced paddlers only)
5 November, 2017
Time: 9:30am- 2:30pm
Location ECC
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Southern Cup whitewater sprint 2
Southern Cup whitewater sprint 2
6 November, 2017
Time: 1:00pm- 2:00pm
Location Bradys Lake Tasmania
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training
Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training
11 - 12 November, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 5:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Come N Try Morning in conjunction with MVCC Activ 8 event
Come N Try Morning in conjunction with MVCC Activ 8 event
11 November, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 1:00pm
Location ECC Clubrooms
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Goulburn Classic River Race
Goulburn Classic River Race
11 November, 2017
Time: 9:30am- 4:00pm
Location Goulburn River
Discipline(s): Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training
Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training
11 - 12 November, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 5:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Basic Skills Training
Basic Skills Training
12 November, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 1:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Footscray Dress Rehearsal
Footscray Dress Rehearsal
12 November, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 3:00pm
Location Footscray Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 1 of 2
ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 1 of 2
18 November, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training
Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training
18 - 19 November, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 5:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training
Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training
18 - 19 November, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Murray Quad Peaches and Cream Paddle
Murray Quad Peaches and Cream Paddle
18 November, 2017
Time: 11:00am- 6:00pm
Location Thompson Beach, Cobram
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Outrigger,Paracanoe,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Yarrawonga Mulwala Amateur Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Murray Quadrathlon
Murray Quadrathlon
18 November, 2017
Time: 7:00am- 7:00pm
Location Yarrawonga
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide Intake
Sea Guide Intake
18 - 19 November, 2017
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills
18 - 19 November, 2017
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training
Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training
18 - 19 November, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 5:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park Templestowe
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training
Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training
18 - 19 November, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Guide Intake
Sea Guide Intake
18 - 19 November, 2017
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills
18 - 19 November, 2017
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Basic Skills Training
Basic Skills Training
19 November, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 1:00pm
Location Geelong Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Twilight River Trip
Twilight River Trip
24 November, 2017
Time: 4:00pm- 7:00pm
Location Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2
ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2
25 November, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Country Slalom Series
Country Slalom Series
26 November, 2017
Location Eildon
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Basic Skills Training
Basic Skills Training
26 November, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 1:00pm
Location Lillydale Lake
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website