Home Calendar

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking
6 - 7 May, 2017
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Club Paddle - Nagambie to Tahbilk and return
Club Paddle - Nagambie to Tahbilk and return
6 May, 2017
Time: 9:30am- 3:00pm
Location Nagambie
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking
Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking
6 - 7 May, 2017
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Goulburn Bash - DR
Goulburn Bash - DR
7 May, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location Kerresdale Victoria
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Victoria Whitewater
Registration & Information
Coastal Guide - Sit on Top Craft
Coastal Guide - Sit on Top Craft
13 May, 2017
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Guide - Canoe and Kayak - Day Guide Only
Flatwater Guide - Canoe and Kayak - Day Guide Only
13 May, 2017
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Instructor - Canoe and Kayak
Flatwater Instructor - Canoe and Kayak
13 May, 2017
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Yarra Downriver Rapid Sprint - Griffith Park
Yarra Downriver Rapid Sprint - Griffith Park
13 May, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location Griffith Park - Eltham
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Victoria Whitewater
Registration & Information
Slalom Yarra Series 2
Slalom Yarra Series 2
14 May, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 3:00pm
Location Finns Reserve, Templestowe
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
ECC - Working Bee
ECC - Working Bee
20 May, 2017
Time: 8:00am- 1:00pm
Location Essendon Canoe Club
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Upper Buffalo, Rose River Whitewater Weekend
Upper Buffalo, Rose River Whitewater Weekend
27 - 28 May, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 5:00pm
Location Abbeyard, Upper Buffalo National Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: North East Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Upper Buffalo, Rose River Whitewater Weekend
Upper Buffalo, Rose River Whitewater Weekend
27 - 28 May, 2017
Time: 9:00am- 5:00pm
Location Abbeyard, Upper Buffalo National Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: North East Canoe Club
Registration & Information